Privacy Policy

Company Harrison Sport Nutrition S.L, registered in the Mercentaile Resgistry from Asturias Volume 1858 and Sheet 173 Page 35407 - Inscription No. 2 with registered office in C/Melquiades 26 - 33003 Oviedo (Asturias) and Tax Identification Number. No.B72077159:

  • HSN LocationC/ Lanjarón, Nave 5A, Pol. Juncaril 18220 Albolote (Granada)
 

1. USER INFORMATION

Harrison Sport Nutrition S.L is responsible for the processing of the User's personal data and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the current regulations on the personal data protection, the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (RGPD) and the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the protection of natural persons and the guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD) regarding the personal data process and the free circulation of these data, consequently the following information on the processing is provided:

Purposes of the treatment:

  • Processing requests for information or any type of query that is made by the user through any of the contact methods provided on the website.
  • We will manage the user registration process so that it can be used to buy the products offered
  • Subscribe to our newsletter for updates and promotions of the products on the website.
  • Moderation, registration and checking of user comments and opinions.
  • Information and registration for workshops and classes related to coaching and training.

Legitimation: We base the processing of your personal information on legitimacy for various reasons:

The legal basis for your personal data processing is the relationship with you based on the fulfilment of a contract and/or commercial relationship, as well as the express consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for additional processing such as the website contact form, and any other processing that necessarily involves the collection of your personal data, for this will require clear affirmative action by the person concerned.

We inform you that the personal data requested when registering on this website are those strictly necessary to formalise and manage the relationship with you, so that, if you do not provide them, we will not be able to maintain this relationship. In any case, that main purpose is not subject to the consent for the processing of the data that are not necessary for that main activity.

Data conservation criteria: the data will be stored for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with the appropriate security measures to ensure that the data are pseudonymised or completely destroyed.

Data communication: In some cases, it is necessary for third parties to access the information you have provided to us in order to provide you with the requested service, for example, logistics, transport and delivery services, companies that provide other types of services to us such as: information technology (storage and processing of information, etc.)

These third parties only have access to the personal information they need to perform these services. They are required to keep your personal information confidential and may not use it in any way other than as requested by us.

The data of the interested parties will not be communicated to any third party, unless legal obligation.

User rights:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time. Right to object and portability of personal data. It is established that the data subject has the right to receive all personal data concerning him/her that he/she has provided, as long as the processing is based on consent or is necessary for the execution of a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means.
  • Right to access: The interested will have the right to request and obtain, free of charge, information on his-her personal data, the origin of such data, as well as the communications made or planned to be made. When the request is made by electronic means, and unless the data subject requests otherwise, the information will be provided in a commonly used electronic format. The right to obtain a copy shall not negatively affect the rights and freedoms of others.
  • Right to rectify and erasure: the data controller is required to give effect to the right of rectification or erasure of the data subject within ten days. They will be rectified or deleted if necessary, personal data processed in breach of the law, and in particular where such data is inaccurate or incomplete, shall be entitled to obtain without delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning you. The data subject has the right to have incomplete personal data corrected, by an additional declaration.
  • Right to restrict processing: the interested will have the right to obtain from the data controller the limitation of the data processing. When personal data are processed in a limited way, they may only be processed for the purpose of storage, with the consent of the individual concerned, for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims, with the purpose of protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of public interest.
  • Right to object: the individual have the right to object to the processing of their personal data at any time, for reasons related to his or her particular situation, to have their personal data (public interest and legitimate interest) subject to processing including profiling on the basis of those provisions. Harrison Sport Nutrition S.L. will no longer process the personal data, unless it proves that there are compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that take precedence over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the formulation, exercise or claims defence.

Contact details to exercise your rights:

  • Postal address: C/ Lanjarón, Nave 5 A, Pol. Juncaril, 18220 Albolote (Granada).
  • E-mail address: help@hsnstore.com

Sending of communications or information

Our policy regarding the sending of information through telematic channels (e-mail, instant messaging, etc.), is limited only to communications that we consider to be of interest to our users and interested parties, in relation to the functions and activity of the company, or those that have been consented to by you.

If you prefer not to receive these types of messages, we will offer you the possibility to exercise your right to cancel and renounce the reception of them, in accordance with the regulations of Título III, artículo 22 de la Ley 34/2002 de Servicios para la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico.

Forms:

Contact:

  • Purpose of processing: to answer the different queries regarding our services.
  • Legitimation: it is based on the consent that is requested through the corresponding acceptance checkbox on the contract.
  • Data preservation criteria: these will be kept for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymisation of the data.
  • Recipients: will not be given to any third party.

Register:

  • Purpose of processing: we collect this data in order to enable you to make your purchases and, therefore, manage the commercial relationship, handle your requests and/or orders and their charges and also carry out processing for advertising and commercial purposes.
  • Data preservation criteria: will be retained for as long as there is a relationship with you either because of the products sold, or because of the services offered, or because of the existence of any legal obligation.
  • Legitimation: it is based on the consent requested through the corresponding acceptance checkbox. Regarding the purchase the legitimation will be based on the contract.
  • Recipients: your basic data will be given to the transport company to deliver the order. All of them have regularized with us the access to these data for the purpose exclusively described here. They will not be destined to any other third party for processing, except for legal obligations.

Newsletter:

  • Purpose of processing: subscription to the newsletter in relation to the products described in our portal.
  • Data preservation criteria: these will be kept for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymisation of the data or the total erasure of these.
  • Legitimation: by marking the acceptance checkbox, you are giving your consent for your data to be processed in accordance with the purposes of this form as described in the privacy policy.
  • Recipients: The data will not be communicated to third parties, unless legal obligation.

Work with us:

  • Purpose of processing: to include the interested party in the selection process, with the objective of selecting the best candidate for the offered position.
  • Data preservation criteria: these will be kept for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymisation of the data or the total erasure of these.
  • Legitimation: by marking the acceptance checkbox, you are giving your consent for your data to be processed in accordance with the purposes of this form as described in the privacy policy.
  • Recipients: The data will not be communicated to third parties, unless legal obligation.

User Rights:

  1. Right to withdraw consent at any time. Right to object and to have personal data transferred. Right to access, rectify and delete your data and to limit or oppose their processing.
  2. Right to complain to the Supervisory Authority if you have not been satisfied with the exercise of your rights, in this case, Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

You can exercise these rights by sending an e-mail or postal mail, both with a photocopy of your ID card or passport, included or attached:

Processing responsible: Harrison Sport Nutrition S.L

  • Postal address: C/ Lanjarón, Nave 5 A, Pol. Juncaril, 18220 Albolote (Granada).
  • E-mail address: soporte@hsnstore.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by checking the respective boxes and filling data in the fields of the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly accept, freely and unequivocally, that their data are necessary to attend their request, by the provider, being voluntary the data entry in the remaining fields.

The user guarantees that the information provided is real, accurate, complete and updated, and is responsible for any direct or indirect damage that may be caused as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.

In case the user provides data belonging to a third party, he guarantees that he has informed this third party of all the aspects contained in this Privacy Policy and obtained his consent to provide us with his data for the purpose of processing. All of this, before providing the details of this third party.

In the absence of full details, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will meet all your needs.